Cascade Jr./Sr. High School of W.D.
Address: 505 Johnson Street NW | Cascade, IA 52033
Phone: (563) 852-3201
Fax: (563) 852-7186
facebook
staff email
district homepage
ViewWestern Dubuque Mobile
Boys Track - High School
Contact:
 
-Chris Curry 
Phone # 563-852-3201  ext. 1004  
Cell # 319-929-5995
Email - chris.curry@wdbqschools.org

-Nate Meyer  
Cell # 563-451-2425
Email - nate.meyer@wdbqschools.org
 
 
 

Cascade High School

Boys Track & Field Records

Field Events

Long Jump                              Mike Otting                                        22’ 8.25”         1988

High Jump                               Bryon Callahan                                  6’ 5.25”           1993

Pole Vault                               J.D. Dolphin                                         12’ 0”              1985

Shot Put                                  Joe Koppes                                          51’ 5.5”           1980

Discus                                     Dakota Basten                                    171’ .25”          2012

Open Events

100 Meter Dash                        Mike Otting                                           10.9                 1989

                                                     Corey Schlemme                                  10.9                 1994

200 Meter Dash                        Mitchell Oberbroeckling                      22.19               2014

400 Meter Dash                        Mitchell Oberbroeckling                      50.10               2014

800 Meter Run                          Randy McDermott                                 1:59.5              1983

1600 Meter Run                        Joe Trumm                                              4:24.8              1989

3200 Meter Run                        Andy Kauder                                           9:36.94             1990

110 M. High Hurdles                Haris Takes                                              14.51               2014

 

400 Meter Hurdles                    Kurt Trumm                                              56.31               2015

Relays

Shuttle Hurdle Relay                Cain Hoffman, Mitchell Gibbs                59.53               2017

                                                     Logan Otting, Will McAllister

4 x 100 M. Relay                      Nate Bergfeld, Mitchell Oberbroeckling       43.34               2014

                                                    Haris Takes, Levi Dolphin

4 x 200 M. Relay                      Nate Bergfeld, Carter Holmes                1:31.58            2015

                                                   Evan Simon, Kurt Trumm         

4 x 400 M. Relay                      Mitchell Oberbroeckling, Kurt Trumm        3:23.99            2014

                                                   Evan Simon, Levi Dolphin

4 x 800 M. Relay                      Kevin Kearney, Rick Koppes                    8:02.44            1988

                                                   Lance Holub, Joe Trumm                      

1600 M. Medley Relay             Nate Bergfeld, Brenden Weber              3:37.44            2013

                                                    Levi Dolphin, Mitchell Oberbroeckling

800 M. Medley Relay               Mitchell Gibbs, Bryce Simon                    1:39.80            2017

                                                    Carter Holmes, John Larkin

 
 
 
 
 
 
© 2018 Western Dubuque Community School District
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website