Western Dubuque High School at Epworth
Address: 302 5th Ave. SW | Epworth , IA 52045
Phone: (563) 876-3442
Fax: (563) 876-5512
facebook
twitter
staff email
district homepage
ViewWestern Dubuque Mobile

 WESTERN DUBUQUE TRACK

 

Indoor School Records

*No Records Prior to 1976*

50m Dash – G. Bennett - 6.21 – Loras Indoor (2017)

55m Dash – G Bennett – 6.56 – Mustang Indoor (2017)

60m Dash – G. Bennett – 7.07 – Dickenson Indoor (2017)

50m Hurdles – Bryan Featherston – 7.36 *HT* - Loras (1996),

55m Hurdles – Tyler Donovan – 7.89 WaMaC Indoor (2013)

60m Hurdles – Tyler Donovan – 8.68 UNI (2013)

200m Dash – G.Bennett – 23.17 WaMaC Conference Indoor (2017)

400m Dash – Kenny Beard– 52.14 WaMaC Conference Indoor (2017)

800m Run – Scot Sperfslage – 2:02.88 WaMaC Indoor (2008)

1600m Run – Scot Sperfslage – 4:33.4 UNI (2008

3200m Run – Ben Grant – 9:32.25 UNI (2004)

Shot Put – William Blaser – 64’6” Loras Indoor (2017)

Long Jump – Damon Jaeger – 20’8.5” Mustang Indoor (2017)

High Jump – Kyle Pape – 6’2” WaMaC Indoor (2008), Adam Fern – 6’2” UNI (1999)

4 x 100m Relay – 46.27 Ryan Hoerner, Nick Foxen, Rob Klaren, Alex Deutmeyer – UNI (2004)

4 x 200m Relay – 1:31.62 G. Bennett, Max Steffen, Kenny Beard, Brandon Beard – Mustang Indoor (2017)

4 x 400m Relay – 3:29.47 Daniel Fagerlind, Alex Kauffmann, Kenny Beard, Brandon Beard – UNI (2017)

4 x 800m Relay – 8:28.50 Alex Kauffmann, Rys Huehnergarth, Isaac Connolly, Ethan Hammerand – WaMaC Conference Indoor (2017)

1600m Medley Relay – 3:47.51 Antonio Milons, Daniel Beard, Sam Burds, Cameron James – WaMaC Indoor (2011)

Shuttle Hurdle Relay – 30.03 Danny Recker, Nick Lembezeder, Alex Kauffmann, Brandon Beard - Mustang Indoor (2016)

 

Men’s Track and Field School Records

 

1000 Meter Dash – 10.92 Gregory Bennett (2017)

200 Meter Dash - 21.7 Herb Aschtgen (1971)

400 Meter Dash - 49.93 Alex Deutmeyer (2003)

800 Meter Run - 1:57.99 Scot Sperfslage (2008)

1,600 Meter Run - 4:25.10 Ben Grant (2004)

3,200 Meter Run - 9:18.04 Ben Grant (2004)

110 Meter Hurdles - 14.90 Tyler Donovan (2013)

400 Meter Hurdles - 53.42 Alex Kauffmann (2017)


4x100 Meter Relay – 42.00 Gregory Bennett, Max Steffen, Kenny Beard, Brandon Beard (2017)

4x200 Meter Relay – 1:27.64 Gregory Bennett, Max Steffen, Kenny Beard, Brandon Beard (2017)

4x400 Meter Relay - 3:19.91 Alex Kauffmann, Daniel Fagerlind, Kenny Beard, Brandon Beard (2017)

4x800 Meter Relay - 8:05.6 Dan Doyle, Brian Burds, Jeff Pitz, Lloyd Hunt (1985)

800 Meter Medley Relay – 1:31.97 Gregory Bennett, Max Steffen, Kenny Beard, Brandon Beard (2017)

1600 Meter Medley Relay - 3:33.71 Daniel Fagerlind, Zack Butcher, Sam Taylor, Sam Goodman (2018)

Shuttle Hurdle Relay (30”) – 1:01.33 Kyle Pape, Adam Rausch, Nick Elsinger, Derek Deutmeyer (2008)

Shuttle Hurdle Relay (33”) – 57.35 Danny Recker, Damon Jaeger, Freddie Hosch, Alex Kauffmann (2017)

Shuttle Hurdle Relay (36”) – 59.41 Grant Kelchen, Logan Brosius, Damon Jaeger, Ethan Achenbach (2019)


Shot Put – 66’2” William Blaser (2017)

Discus - 171' 8" Nathan Ramler (2008)

Long Jump – 23’2” Damon Jaeger (2019)

High Jump - 6'8" Grant Kelchen (2019)

 
© 2021 Western Dubuque Community School District
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website