Cascade Jr./Sr. High School of W.D.
Address: 505 Johnson Street NW | Cascade, IA 52033
Phone: (563) 852-3201
Fax: (563) 852-7186
facebook
staff email
district homepage
ViewWestern Dubuque Mobile
Booster Club Information

Second Stringer Football Raffle 2018

Week 17 Winner

1st & 2nd-Rich Knepper/Mike Henry-$225

3rd-Carol Collings-$95

4th- Steve & Cyndi Peiffer-$90

 5th/6th/7th/8th-Steve Weber/Dan McDermott/Patti Gehl/Jacquie Manternach-$65

9th/10th/11th/12th- Lynne McDermott/Mary English/Anthony Weber/Larry McDonough-$37.50

Lowest 3 team-Ted McNally-$25 

Week 16 Winners

1st-Eric DeSousa-$350

2nd,3rd, 4th-Cody Menster, Erin Knipper, Sandy Ernsdorff-$95

5th-Donnie Manternach-$80

6th-Logan Bertling-$70

7th & 8th- Matt Menster/Sue Bergfeld-$55

9th- Dustin McWhorter-$45

10th & 11th- Ann Grogan/ Rich Koppes-$37.50

12th- Marian Connolly/Phil & Lynn Knepper/Brandi Beecher-$10

Lowest 3 team-John McDermott-$25 

Week 15 Winners

1st-Denise Welter

2nd- Mark Knuth

3rd  & 4th- Tracy Ostwinkle/Naomi Collings-$67.50

5th- Mike Smith-$50

6th, 7th, 8th-LaVonne Callahan/Tonly Koopmann, Jeff Kramer-$35 

Lowest 3 team- John & Susan Krogman-$25 

Week 14 Winners 

1st-Roamn Hummel-$350

2nd-Jake Kelchen-$100

3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th-Kathy McDonnell, Lynne McDermott, Jairus Houston, Jes Lehman-$56.25

7th & 8th-Nick Leytem, Wanda Lamey-$32.50

Lowest-3 team- Dawn Otting-$25 

 

Week 13 Winners

1st-Joe & Sue Klaas-$350

2nd-Ann Callahan-$100

3rd & 4th-Merit Construction/Mike McDermott-$67.50

5th-James & Lynn Conlin-$45

6th & 7th-Jerry Melloy/Jake Noonan-$40

8th-Bill Callahan-$30

Lowest-3 team-Kelly Dolphin/Toots Hoffman-$12.50

 

Week 12 Winners

1st- Merit Construction $350

2nd- John Takes $100

3rd- Margie Stoll $75

4th- Jason Noonan $60

5th & 6th- Maggie & Jack Carr/Karen Ross $45 

7th- Rick McDonnell $35

8th- Brandi Beecher $30

Lowest-3 team- Bill Takes $25 

Week 11 Winners

1st- Nolan Drees  $350

2nd- Tom McDonnell $100

3rd- Kit McMann $75

4th- Barb Wall $60

5th- Jacquie Manternach  $50

6th & 7th- Norman Weber/Chad Gehl $37.50

8th- Anthony Weber/Karla Trumm/Carol Collings $10

Lowest-3 team- Brennan Melloy $25 

 Week 10 Winners

1st- Lyons Service Center $350

2nd-Ben Knepper(Ebys Mill Rd) $100

3rd-Norma Weber $75

4th-Dave Simon $60

5th & 6th-Brian Rausch/Mark & Tina Simon $45

7th-Anthony Weber $35

8th-Doug Hunt/Merit Construction/Judy Takes/Ann Callahan $7.50

 

Week 9 Winners

1st - Shelley Schockemoehl $350

2nd- Donnie Manternach $100

3rd-Jason Simon $75

4th & 5th- Chuck Walsh/Chad Gehl   $55

6th & 7th- Rachel Recker/Marty Gehl $37.50

8th- Joe & Sue Klaas $30

Lowest 3 -Team- Terry Frasher/Mike Callahan $12.25 

 

Week 8 Winners

1st - Amanda Schlemme $350

2nd & 3rd - Ben Welsch, Kay Manternach $87.50

4th- Janet Dolphin $60

5th, 6th, 7th -  Rick McDonnell, Scott Snyder, Brandi Beecher $41.67

8th -John Rettenmeir $30.00

Lowest 3-Team- Terry Sadler $25 

 

Week 7 Winners

1st - Pam Lynch $350
2nd,3rd, 4th- Matt Manternach, Toots Boyle, Patti Leick & the girls $78.34
5th- Donovan Coffey $50
6th- Dave Coyle $40
7th& 8th-Dale Andrews $32.50
Lowest 3-Team- Katie Mohr $25 
 
Week 6 Winners
1st - Kevin Quade $350
2nd - Ben Dolphin $100
3rd - Jeff Ludovissy $75
4th/5th/6th - Lynne McDermott/Christy Knepper/Steve Hendrix $50
7th/8th - Michael Ruggeberg/Julie Menge/John Rettenmeier/Cyndi Trumm $16.25
Lowest 3-Team - Peg Kearney $25 
 
Week 5 Winners
1st - Sandy Coohey $225 
2nd - Nolan Drees $225
3rd - Rick McDonnell $61.67
4th - Alex Steffen $61.67
5th - Stephanie Ries $61.67
6th - Dobbs Manternach $40
7th/8th - Jeff Manternach/Dan Kuper $32.50
Lowest 3 Team - Ryan Kramer $25 
 
Week 4 Winners
1st - Brian Knapp $350
2nd - Doug Damann $100
3rd - Mary Neiers $75
4th - Rick Roling $60
5th - Lisa Droeszler $50
6th - Tim Smith $35
7th - Emily Phillips $35
8th - Janne Green $35
Lowest Team 3 Total - Piper Boesen $25
 
Week 3 Winners
1st - Ted Gehl $350 
2nd - Slim Boyle $100
3rd - Don McDermott $75
4th - Phil Manternach $60
5th - Lisa Tucker $50
6th - Nicole Ries $40
7th - Nic Kremer $21.67
8th - Leo Suppe/Mary Kay Dolphin $21.67
Lowest 3 Team Total - Kris Fischer $25 
 
Week 2 Winners
1st - Laura Noonan $350
2nd - Merit Construction $87.50
3rd - Naomi Collings $87.50
4th - Nancy Strang $60
5th - Sara Melloy $50
6th - Barb Wall $35
7th - Mike Otting $35
8th - Lyons Service Center $35
Lowest 3 Team Total - Lynne Delaney $25 
 
Week 1 Winners
1st - Amanda Trumm $350
2nd - Joyce Frasher $100
3rd - Audra Holmes $75
4th - Sandy Ernsdorff $60
5th/6th - Colleen Burke/Kris Rausch $45
7th - Kathy Salow $35
8th- Ryan Schockemoehl/Maggie & Jack Carr $15
Lowest 3 Team Score - Anthony Gehl $25
 
Athletic Boosters:
1st Wednesday of every month - 7:00 p.m. - CHS Library
President - Cookie Rausch
Vice President - John Hannan
Secretary - Jeff Booth
Treasurer - Susie Steffen

POMS Boosters:
President - Molly Recker
Vice President - Janice Kurt
Secretary - Linda Recker
Treasurer - Kathy Hoffman

CARE Foundation:
4th Wednesday of every month - 7:00 - CHS Library
President - Daren Manternach
Vice President - Debbie Manternach
Secretary - Travis Schlemme
Treasurer - Rebecca McDermott
 
© 2019 Western Dubuque Community School District
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website